Dr. Robert Greg Patterson
Dr. Robert G. Patterson
Last updated: Jun 29, 2016

Dr. Robert G. Patterson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduated from: Uniformed Services Uhs Fe Hebert School Of Med
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578545109

Dr. Robert G. Patterson M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 2630 Central Avenue Suite 1M07 in Eielson Afb, AK 99702. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578545109. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 377-1847. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://intermountainhealthcare.org/sitecore/content/intermountainhealthcare,-d-,org/find-a-doctor/p/patterson-robert-g/. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert Greg Patterson, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert G. Patterson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Robert G. Patterson

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Robert G. Patterson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Ihc Health Services Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIFORMED SERVICES UHS FE HEBERT SCHOOL OF MED

Graduated in 1996

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://intermountainhealthcare.org/sitecore/content/intermountainhealthcare,-d-,org/find-a-doctor/p/patterson-robert-g/

Affiliated hospitals

LOGAN REGIONAL HOSPITAL
500 EAST 1400 NORTH
LOGAN, 84341 UT
(435) 716-1000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Here are family physicians in Alaska you may want to explore.

Dr. Selina Andrea Burt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 103 Fram Street Petersburg, 99833, AK
Dr. Tyler Sherban
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 East 36th Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Claudette Zaremba
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 305 1126 East 16th Avenue Anchorage, 99501, AK
Dr. Matt Muramoto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Noble Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Dr. Kaia E. Pearson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 East 36th Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Stephen Lee Fisher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1008 16th Avenue Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Dr. Samuel Herman Schurig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10543 Kenai Spur Highway Kenai, 99611, AK
Dr. Emily Catherine Bos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 East 36th Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Rima Marie Butler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 East 36th Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Robert L. McAlister
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 East 36th Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Robert Greg Patterson treat?

Dr. Robert Greg Patterson provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Greg Patterson?

Dr. Robert Greg Patterson's office is located at 2630 Central Avenue Suite 1M07 in Eielson Afb, AK 99702.

Has Dr. Robert Greg Patterson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Robert Greg Patterson is affiliated with LOGAN REGIONAL HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Robert Greg Patterson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Robert Greg Patterson accepts insurance.